112th Camelford Show 2018  

 Camelford and District Agricultural Association Limited

 
 

 

 

TREVILLA,  MARSHGATE

 

C D A A Info

 

Judges


Judges Schedule


Rules


Show Location


Show Map


Traders Info

 

Useful Links

 

Horticultural Schedule

Horticultural Entry Form

 

Cattle Schedule 

Cattle Entry Form 

 

Sheep Schedule 

Sheep Entry Form 

 

Horse Schedule 

Horse Entry Form 

 

Poultry Schedule 

Poultry Entry Form 

 

Vintage Schedule 

Vintage Entry Form

 

Dog Show

 

Other Show Dates and Contacts

 

 

ARCHIVE

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2015

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2014

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2010

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2009

 

Camelford Show 2008 n/a

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2007

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2006

 

Aspects of Camelford Show 2005

 

 

 

 

 

 

Privacy Notice

 

Here at the Camelford and District Agricultural Association Limited (the Data Controller) we take privacy seriously and will only use your personal information for promotional purposes on the Camelford Show.

 

Information collected, processed and held.

 

We will hold the following information for you:

Name

Address

Telephone Number

Email address.

 

The information will be held electronically and stored in the UK in a secure environment.

 

Purpose

We would like to retain this data to provide you with future information for events organised by Camelford and District Agricultural Association Limited.  If you DO NOT consent to us contacting you, please tick the box on the relevant booking form.

 

Legal Basis

The legal basis for collecting the information is based on consent.

You have the right to withdraw consent for holding your personal data at any time.  In order to do so you should contact the show organiser by post or email.

 

Sharing of information

We will not share your information with any third party.

 

Retention of data

Data will be retained for a period of three years or until a request is received to delete it.

 

Right of Individuals

Under the Data Protection legislation you have a right to request access to information we hold on you. To make a request for your personal information contact the show organiser by post or email.

 

You also have the right to:

•           object to processing of personal data that is likely to cause, or is causing, damage or distress

•           prevent processing for the purpose of direct marketing

•           object to decisions being taken by automated means

•           in certain circumstances, have inaccurate personal data rectified, blocked, erased or destroyed; and

•           claim compensation for damages caused by a breach of the Data Protection regulations

 

If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, you should raise your concern with us in the first instance or directly to the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

 

Contact

If you would like to discuss any of the information in this privacy notice please contact the show organiser by post or email at the address below.

.
 

 

 

 

 

Cattle Schedule  Cattle Entry Form  Sheep Schedule  Sheep Entry Form  Horse Schedule  Horse Entry Form  Poultry Schedule  Poultry Entry Form  Dog Show

 

Camelford & District Agricultural Association

Company Number: 5498724

 

Website designed, realized and maintained by Kestrel © 2006 - 2018  All Rights Reserved.

 

North Cornwall Accommodation  North Cornwall Guide  North Cornwall Directory